| Project/Area Number |
63860028
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Developmental Scientific Research (B).
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Agro-economics
| Research Institution | University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
WADA Teruo University of Tokyo Dept. of Agriculture Prof., 農学部, 教授 (60011847)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SAITO Kiyoshi Tokyo University. Dept of Agriculture, Associate prof., 農学部, 助手 (80202076)
AKIYAMA Kunihiro Japan Veterinary and Livestock college. Assistant Prof., 獣医畜産学部, 講師 (20167852)
YAGI Hironori Tokyo University. Dept of Agriculture Assistant Prof., 農学部, 助教授 (00183666)
OIZUMI Kazunuki Tohoku University. Dept of Agriculture. Assistant Prof., 農学部, 助教授 (00091661)
MATSUKI Yoichi Japan Vetinary and Livestock college. Assistant prof., 獣医畜産学部, 助教授 (10102740)
陳 仁端 日本大学, 農獣医学部, 助教授 (70163756)
津谷 好人 宇都宮大学, 農学部, 助教授 (20107014)
橋本 一彦 旭川大学, 経済学部, 助教授 (20112568)
| Project Period (FY) |
1988 – 1990
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1990)
| Keywords | Large scale paddy field farming / Form of Agricultural firm. / Multiple farming / Legal person of Agriculture / Structure of Agricultural technology / Utilize of Computer. / Scale economy of Agriculture. / 農業の規模の経済 / 農業経営の複合化 / 規模の経済 / 大規模複合経営 / 農業雇用労働 / 経営方式 / 複合経営 / 農業生産法人 / 農地流動化 |
| Research Abstract |
The aim of this study is planning of large scale paddy field farm which lead japanese agriculture, and development of practical method. First study Tokai, year, we try to research large scale paddy field farm at each regional japan, Hokkaido, Tohoku, Kanto, Hokuriku, Chugoku and City area, Mountain area. Especially we direct our attention to legal person of agriculture. Second study year, we continue research of large scale paddy field farming. And analyze result of research theoretically. we notice that scope economy theory is very effective for multiple farming analysis. Third study year, we try to theoretically study. The result of these studies, we get several new ideas of development of paddy field farming.