Project/Area Number |
63890016
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Developmental Scientific Research
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
広領域
Research Institution | YATUSHIRO NATIONAL COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY |
Principal Investigator |
KAWASAKI Kouzo Yatushiro College of Technology Department of Mechanical Engineering Assistant Professor, 機械電気工学科, 助教授 (50113410)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MIYAMOTO Hiriyuki Yatushiro College of Technology Department of Mechanical Engineering Assistant, 機械電気工学科, 助手 (90124156)
YOSHIDA Arao Yatushiro College of Technology Department of Civil and Architectural Engineerin, 土木建築工学科, 教授 (20124159)
Project Period (FY) |
1989
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1989)
Keywords | Remote-sensing / Low height / Small balloon / Small air ship / TV-camera / Matching / Stereo photogrammetry / Exterior orientation parameter / リモートセンシング / カイトバルーン |
Research Abstract |
The small balloon and small air ship were designed for low height remote-sensing platforms. Both platforms were made newly for low height remote-sensing on condition that net of He-gas was within 7m^3. The platforms were experiment in practical use and below results were obtained. 1) Small sir ship had hard problems about engine. because there was not engine which is light enough to load on the small air ship. Small balloon had good stability at practical use was good platform for low height remote-sensing. This small balloon could be loaded sensors which had total weight within 1.5(kgf). 2) It was need to recognize the remote-sensing point and height, incline of sensor at real time. The equipment (TV-camera,angle sensor,etc) for the recognition were made lightly within 1.5(kgf) weight to load on the small balloon. This equipment was light enough to load on small balloon. The system has no problem on practical use. 3) A equipment which moved the sensor to remote-sensing place freely was made lightly to load on the small balloon. The equipment had no problems in practical use. By these, every place could be sensed on free time, at low cost. The system of low height remote-sensing which was used the small balloon was set up.