Project/Area Number |
01550575
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
工業分析化学
Research Institution | KYOTO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
ICHISE Mitsunojo KYOTO UNIVERSITY.FACULTY OF ENGINEERING.PROFESSOR, 工学部, 教授 (00025917)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MORISHITA Fujio KYOTO UNIVERSITY,FACULTY OF ENGINEERING,ASSISTANT, 工学部, 助手 (30026281)
MIWA Souiti KYOTO UNIVERSITY,FACULTY OF MEDICINE,INSTRUCTER, 医学部, 講師 (40157706)
Project Period (FY) |
1989 – 1990
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1990)
Keywords | Neurotransmitter / Dopamine / Carbonfiberelectrode / Random pulse / Learning machine / Voltammetry / in vivo Analysis / ド-パミン / ボルタンメトリ- |
Research Abstract |
For the purpose of analysing neurotransmitter Dopamine and its metabolite separately, a voltammetry using random pulses and learning machine has been developped. By this method, Dopamine dynamics has been measured in the brain of rats injected with PARGYLINE,RECERPINE and AMPHETAMINE. In all of the cases, the crosschecks with the brain dialysis method give good results.