Project/Area Number |
03044068
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for international Scientific Research
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | Joint Research |
Research Institution | SHIZUOKA UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
MITOMI Kiyoshi Shizuoka University Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences, Professeur, 人文学部, 教授 (80135227)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
DANIELE MEUL Universite Libre de Bruxelles, Department, 教授
WOLFGANG DAU Univestat Bremen, Justiz, 教授
BERNARD CASE Policy Studies Institute, 上級研究員
A. GAUVIN Universite de Paris I, Seminaire d′Econom, 教授
GOKA Kazumiti Kanazawa University Faculty of Economics, Professor, 経済学部, 教授 (20104870)
KATO Yuugi Senshuu University Faculty of Economics, Professeur, 経済学部, 教授 (40083513)
DAUBLER Wolfgang Univestat Bremen, Justiz, Professor
MEULDERS Daniele Universite Libre de Bruxelles, Department d' Economie Appliquee, Profeeur
CASEY Bernard Policy Studies Instisute, Senior Research Fellow
GAUVIN A. Universide de Paris I, Seminaire d' Economie du Travail Professeur
ADAMY W. ドイツ労働総同盟付属研究所, 研究員
DAUBLER W. ブレーメン大学, 法学部, 教授
FRIEDMAN A. ブリストル大学, 経済学部, 教授
CASEY B. 政策調査研究所(ロンドン), 研究員
GAUVIN A. パリ第1大学, 労働経済セミナー, 教授
MICHON F. パリ第1大学, 労働経済セミナー, 教授
布川 日佐史 静岡大学, 人文学部, 助教授 (70208924)
寺村 泰 静岡大学, 人文学部, 助教授 (20197809)
Project Period (FY) |
1991 – 1992
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1992)
Keywords | Part time work / Agancy work / Temporary work / In-house / Forien worker / Flexibility of employment / 請負 / パ-トタイム / 期限つき雇用 / 不法就労 / 労働力移動 |
Research Abstract |
Atypical employment are developed in Western Countries. We are studing on Atypical employment in Germany, France, UK and Japan. Its grouth is far from uniform across countries and does not affect all atypical forms of employment. There are several factures which need to be considered, changes in entreprise structures, changing role of the State, the status of individuals and labor market structures. And, there are structural characteristic of atypical employment in Japan. In-house agency work, pay differentials, etc.