| Project/Area Number |
03301020
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
000001000010000239
| Research Institution | TOYO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
HOSOI Yoko TOYO UNIVERSITY, Department of Sociology, Professor., 社会学部, 教授 (80073633)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMATE S Toyo University, Dept. of Sociology, Professor., 社会学部, 教授 (60073061)
MORITA Y Osaka Metropolitan University, Dept. of Human Sciences, Professor., 文学部, 教授 (80086181)
MOTOMURA H Osaka Metropolitan University, Dept. of Life Sciences, Professor., 生活科学部, 教授 (90047027)
NAKA H Ryuukoku University, Dept. of Sociology, Professor., 社会学部, 教授 (80025030)
OHASI K Seitoku University, Dept. of Human Science, Professor, 人文学部, 教授 (90062067)
| Project Period (FY) |
1991 – 1992
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1992)
| Keywords | Social Problem / Social Pathology / Deviant Behavior / Social I11ness / Social Function-Malfunction / Social Responsibility / Social Justice / 社会有機体論 / 社会的機能障害 / 社会病理温程 / 社会的異常 / 社会的道徳 / 機能障害 / 社会病理過程 |
| Research Abstract |
We made a conclusive remark on the birth of social pathology, the social background of the birth, the developmental process, and the academic structure of social pathology both in Japan and US-European countries. Contents and the title of each paper are following; 1. Social Thought of Social Problem : (1) Diffusion of the Enlightment and Development o f the Industrial Revolution (2) Enlargement of Urban Area and Occurrence of Social I11 s*HOSOI, Y. Women and Crime in 1898 - 1914.* KIYOTA, K. Social Pathology of Poverty Problem. 2. Foundation of Sociology as a Social Reformer : (1) Construction and Background of Sociology : (2) Emergence of the Theory of Social Organism: (3) Academic Discussion of Social Problem :* OHASHI,K. Social Pathology of Small and Vincent. 3. Foundation and Development of Social Pathology :* MATUSITA, T.Social Pathological Study between the End of 19 C and the Beginning of 20 C in France..* YAMATE,S. The Relations hip between Social Pathology and Study of Social Problem.* KUBOTA,A. Study of Social Problem and Social Reform & Social Service at Chicago. 4. Academic Structure of Social Pathology:.* MOTOMURA, H. Academic History of Mental Disorder.* SHIMIZU,S. Alcoholic Problem and family.* MATUMOTO, H. Suicide.* NISHIMURA, H. Acaademic Development of Social Conflict Theory.