Project/Area Number |
03454092
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
農業土木
Research Institution | KITASATO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
SATO Yuichi School of Veterinary Medicine and Animal Sciences, Kitasato University, Professor., 獣医畜産学部, 教授 (90091644)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MOROIZUMI Tugutosi ibid., Assistant., 獣医畜産学部, 助手 (60230174)
SATO Koichi ibid., Lecturer., 獣医畜産学部, 講師 (10110876)
Project Period (FY) |
1991 – 1992
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1992)
Keywords | soil water / runoff / animal surrey / soil temperature / 畑地温 / 土壌水分移動 / 糞尿スラリの移動 / 降雨流出 / 畑地温変化 |
Research Abstract |
In the sloping upland, we spread the animal surrey, and investigated the movement of the soil water, runoff water and respective ions after the rain-fall. The resulst have been summarized as follows. (1) The rain-fall in the sloping upland, at fast, the soil water potential increased in the low regions, and secondly in the high regions. (2) The runoff percentages were in range of 20-50 percentages. (3) The movements of K ion was the most remarkable, Nitric acid was evident and ammonia nitrogen was apparent. (4) All salts in the runoff of the rain were under one percentage.