| Project/Area Number |
04304008
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
動物形態・分類学
| Research Institution | Faculty of General Education, Ehime University |
Principal Investigator |
YAMAGUCHI Takeo Ehime Univ., Fac.Gen, Educ.Professor, 教養部, 教授 (20166614)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
UTSUGI Kazuo Tokyo Women's Med.Univ.Professor, 医学部, 教授 (30075212)
KAWASHIMA Seiichiro Univ.of Tokyo, Fac.Sci.Professor, 大学院・理学系研究科, 教授 (20011554)
KOSHIDA Yutaka Nat.Center Univ.Entr.Exam.Professor, 研究開発部, 教授 (10029647)
ASASHIMA Makoto Univ.of Tokyo, Fac.Gen.Educ.Professor, 教養学部, 教授 (00090564)
MARUYAMA Kosaku Chiba Univ.President, 学長 (60012267)
本川 達雄 東京工業大学, 理学部, 教授 (80092352)
桑沢 清明 東京都立大学, 理学部, 教授 (10015589)
藍 尚礼 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90015537)
| Project Period (FY) |
1992 – 1994
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1994)
| Keywords | Japanese Scientific Terms / Zoology / Biological Nomenclature / 学術用語の活用・晋及 |
| Research Abstract |
Zoology was divided into 9 fields : (1) Morphology and Edocrinology, (2) Systematics, (3) Cytology, (4) Physiology, (5) Biochemistry and Molecular Biology, (6) Ecology, (7) Embryology, (8) Genetics, Immunology and Radiobiology, and (9) Biology in General. Twenty investigators were allotted to be responsible for each fields, and researches and investigations were proceeded. We made a list of correction for the "Japanese Scientific Terms, Zoology (Revised and Enlarged Edition) " which was publised in 1988, compiled by the Ministry of Education, Science and Culture of Japan and the Zoological Society of Japan. We also proposed a list of Biological Terms for Education selected from the "Japanese Scientific Terms, Zoology, Botany and Genetics (all Revised and Enlarged Editions)".