Project/Area Number |
05278108
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research on Priority Areas
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Institution | Yokohama National University |
Principal Investigator |
URANO Kohei Yokohama National university Faculty of Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (60018009)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TANABE Shinsuke Ehime University, Faculty of Agriculture, Associate Professor, 農学部, 助教授 (60116952)
SAKAI Shinichi Kyoto University, Environment Protection Center, Associate Professor, 環境保全センター, 助教授 (90170555)
TAKEDA Ken Science University of Tokyo, Pharmaceutical Sciences, Professor, 薬学部, 教授 (80054013)
KITANO Masaru Shukutoku University, Faculty of International Communications, Professor, 国際コミュニケーション学部, 教授 (60269397)
鈴木 正康 九州工業大学, 情報工学部, 助教授 (70226554)
前田 泰昭 大阪府立大学, 工学部, 教授 (80081438)
中崎 清彦 静岡大学, 工学部, 助教授 (70180263)
前田 滋 鹿児島大学, 工学部, 教授 (90041566)
迫田 章義 東京大学, 生産技術研究所, 助教授 (30170658)
Project Period (FY) |
1993 – 1997
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
Keywords | Toxic chemicals / Bio-assay / Genotoxity / Stack gas / PCDDs / Solid Waste / POPs / Higher Animals / リスク / 排水、排ガス / 野生生物 / 環境管理 / 埋立地 / メタン回収 / 先端産業 / 重金属 / コンポスト / 微生物農薬 / 有害ガス / 毒性センサー / 毒性センター |
Research Abstract |
For safety of lives in 21 centuries, the control systems of trace toxic chemicals in wastewater, stuck gas, solid waste and environment should be developed. In this study, the following studies are focused. a) New bio-assey systems and risk assecement method. b) Methods for evaluation and control of toxic chemicals in wastewater and stuck gas. c) Methods for evaluation and control of toxic chemicals in solid waste. d) Toxicity evaluation of persistent organic pollutants in higher animals. e) Managing system for safety handling of toxic chemicals.