Basic Ressarch on Institute for Educational Leadership
Project/Area Number |
05610213
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | FUKUOKA UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION |
Principal Investigator |
HIRATA Munefumi Fukuoka University of Education, Facutly of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (50033551)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HIRATA Toshiko Fukuoka University of Education, 初等教育科, 教授 (20192297)
Project Period (FY) |
1993 – 1995
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1995)
Keywords | G.H.Q / I.F.E.L / Superuinar / Superinthndert / Teacher trminsuing / Post-war Japan / democratizc / 民主化 / 教育指導者講習 / G.H.Q. / C.I.E. / 教育の民主化 / 教育指導者講習研究集録 |
Research Abstract |
One of the very important edncational deuelopment in post-wan Japan has bcen the organigation and operating of the Institnti for Educational Leadership (I.F.E.L). In the mineth sessions of I.F.E.L,more thon 10,000 Japanese have had opportunity to proaden thein educational horigons, to wak together in desileping an inproued educational progream for Japan. I.F.E.L had on influence on the development of echcation in post-wa Japan. This reascarch have two aims as follows : 1) to golhan the materials on I.F.E.L,and put in ordin them, 2) to study the meanings of I.F.E.L in the post-wan Japanese history of education. We alment haw gathered the materiato on I.F.E.L and have boon Studying the mearings in the post-war Japanese histry feshucation by analyzing them.