Project/Area Number |
07610444
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
中国語・中国文学
Research Institution | Fukushima University |
Principal Investigator |
NAGAO Mitsuyuki Fukushima University Department of Administration and Social Sciences, Professor, 行政社会学部, 教授 (60007367)
Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1997
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
Keywords | Chinese version of Buddhist scuiptuces / Interrogatives / 'he suo' (**) / 'suo' * / 'Fa-hua-jing'(***) / 'Dun huang'(**)Monnscript / 敦煌文献 / 妙法蓮華経 / 敦煌 / ペリオ文書 / 敦煌宝蔵 / 南北朝の言語 / 疑問文 / 何 / 南北朝の口語 / 本縁部 / 律部 / 〓 |
Research Abstract |
This study makes clear a part of linguistic system using various colloquial documents, especially the Chinese version of Buddhist scriptures which includes a lot of colloquial expressions from dong-Han(**) period to Nan-bei-zhao (***) period. First of all, I consider about the changing process of 'he suo' (**) which means "where" and "what" and is used Wei-jin (**) period. 'he' (*) is the interrogative pronoun frequently used in 'Xian-gin' (**) period, meaning "what". But in Har (*) period, 'he deng' (**) appears in the moderrized current of two-syllabication. In 'Liu zhao' (**) period. Interrogative ' di' (*), 'di shi' (**), 'he wu' (**) are used. I present a hypothesis that' suo' (*)takes a part of bridge when 'deng' (*) 'di'(*)turn into' shiwu' (**), a former style of modern word' shenme' (**).