Assessment and Preservation of the Agriculural Environmennt System for the Farmland in the Lowland
Research Project
Project/Area Number 08456115
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Irrigation, drainage and rural engineering/Rural planning
Research InstitutionHirosaki University
Principal Investigator
TANIGUCHI Ken (1997)  Hirosaki University, Faculty of Agriculture and Life Science, Professor, 農学生命科学部, 教授 (80077122)
長谷部 次郎 (1996)  弘前大学, 農学部, 教授 (90003574)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KADONO Miyosi  Hirosaki University, Faculty of Agriculture and Life Science, Lecturer, 農学生命科学部, 講師 (80003523)
SASAKI Cyoichi  Hirosaki University, Faculty of Agriculture and Life Science, Assistant Professo, 農学生命科学部, 助教授 (30162374)
IZUMI Mattashi  Hirosaki University, Faculty of Agriculture and Life Science, Assistant Professo, 農学生命科学部, 助教授 (60132007)
KUDO Akira  Hirosaki University, Faculty of Agriculture and Life Science, Assistant Professo, 農学生命科学部, 助教授 (10091604)
KAWAGOSHI Nobukiyo  Hirosaki University, Faculty of Agriculture and Life Science, Professor, 農学生命科学部, 教授 (00003434)
谷口 建  弘前大学, 農学部, 教授 (80077122)
Project Period (FY) 1996 – 1997
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
KeywordsRural Road Networks / Sound characteristics of Water / Groundwater control / Water Quality Hydrology / Soluble Ions / Subsoil Improvement / Permeability of Soil / 流水音 / 流出負荷量 / 降下浸透水 / 心土層 / 透水性 / 転換樹園地 / 頭首工魚道 / 農村道路網 / 農道景観 / 地下水 / 水田水管理 / 浸透水水質 / 水利施設騒音
Research Abstract
(1) On the basic of the person trip survey in Kuroishi district, the rural roads were classified 3 Links and every Links were organized under the rural road network. Close agreement between person trip roots and calculated roots by road network theory was obtained.
(2) The paddy areas in Tsugaru Region has historically utilized several types of water utilization. Hirataki District mainly depends on re-used drainage water and rain water stored in ponds and in drainage canals. The inflow and outflow loads of this area is smaller than those of other areas in Japan. Some water management system in Hirosaki District provide an effective case study of future in a time of dwindling water resources and rural environment.
(3) Sound characteristics, such as the scoustic power level, the A-weighted sound level in a hydraulic jump type and water cushion type drops were studied in fields.
And, ascending of fishes and hydraulic characteristics such as flow condition, distribution of velocity were examined in the step type the fishway of Togo headworks in Iwaki river and the first Hirakawa headworks in Hirakawa river, Mittumenai headworks in Mittumenai river from June till Setember in 1995-1997.
(4) 3 models for paddy field with stratified layrs were used. In case of a low drainage, the closed system percolation layrs were low DO,and presented a reducing layr, in which Fe, Mn were detected.
However the open system percolation layrs were high DO,and were an oxidation layr, in which Fe, Mn ions couldn't be detected.
(5) Changing boundary conditions of imperious layr, these reports are simulated about groundwater level of wetland and agricultural land by 2 dimensional steady flows using F.E.M.