Research on Development of Environmental Education Program for Students at Teacher-Training University
Research Project
Project/Area Number 08458042
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 教科教育
Research InstitutionHokkaido University of Education
Principal Investigator
OZAKI Fumihiko (1997-1998)  Hokkaido University of Education, Hakodate, Associate Professor, 教育学部函館校, 助教授 (00007246)
田中 邦明 (1996)  北海道教育大学, 教育学部・函館校, 助教授 (20227135)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SHIMIZU Toshiyuki  Hokkaido University of Education, Hakodate, Associate Professor, 教育学部函館校, 助教授 (80196526)
AIHARA Masayoshi  Hokkaido University of Education, Hakodate, Professor, 教育学部函館校, 教授 (10271719)
NIIZATO Teruyo  Hokkaido University of Education, Hakodate, Professor, 教育学部函館校, 教授 (70002532)
UENO Yoko  Hokkaido University of Education, Hakodate, Professor, 教育学部函館校, 教授 (10002552)
INOUE Heiji  Hokkaido University of Education, Hakodate, Professor, 教育学部函館校, 教授 (70002540)
尾崎 文彦  北海道教育大学, 教育学部・函館校, 助教授 (00007246)
Project Period (FY) 1996 – 1998
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
KeywordsEnvironmental Education / Teacher-Training University / contaminated water / the consciousness investigation / treatments for disposals / Plastic disposal / Technology and Environment / Environmental Law / 真のコスト / 包装容器リサイクル法 / ダイオキシン / 環境ホルモン / 環境保全対策 / 環境アセスメント / 流況調整河川 / 水質汚濁 / 河川森林環境 / 環境保全政策
Research Abstract
Facing to the last year of this research program, we did arrange the collected data of environmental problems and contributed the textbook "Kankyo Kyoiku Nyumon" for students at teacher-training university. This year, especially, we tried to Investigate the consciousness and the correspondence to environmental problems for students attending at our class "Kankyo Kyoiku Nyumon". The results were presented at Tohoku-Hokkaido Branch of Japan Society of Home Economics, on 10th Oct. 1998 at Fukushima Univ. by investigator Ueno. Contents of the presentation were that the main interested problem of environmental problems by students were disposals, recycling, and dioxin and that students showed the difficulty of correct decision for environmental information by mass media. By these results, we tried to write the text paying attention to the correct decision not only by getting only one aspect of phenomenon.
Contents and authors of the textbook "Kankyo Kyoiku Nyumon" are I. Aim and Viewpoint for Environmental Education (K.Tanaka Investigator at 1996). II. Waste, Recycling, and Self-government (T.Shimizu investigator), III. Plastic Disposal and Environment (F.Ozaki investigator), IV. Water and Environment (Y.Ueno investigator), V. the Lake Teganuma, the Most Contaminated Lakes and Marshes in Japan (Y.Aihara investigator), VI. Technology and Environment (H.Inoue investigator), and VII Environmental Problems and Law (T.Nilsato investigator).