| Project/Area Number |
09430012
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
経済政策(含経済事情)
| Research Institution | NAGAOKA JUNIOR COLLEGE |
Principal Investigator |
HARADA Seiji NAGOKA JUNIOR COLLEGE Department of Management and Infomation Sciences Proffesor, 経営情報学科, 教授 (90228643)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IWASAKI Yoshlkazu OSAKA ENGINEERING UNIVERSITY Department of Engineering Sciences Associate Proffe, 工学部, 助教授 (60309169)
ISHIKAWA Hisao TOYAMA INTERNATIONAL UNIVERSlTY Department of Cultural Sciences Proffesor, 人文学部, 教授 (50232260)
KOIE Yasumasa NAGOKA JUNIOR COLLEGE Department of Management and Infomation Scienees Assistat, 経営情報学科, 講師 (30269550)
TAKAHASHI Tetsurou NAGOKA JUNIOR COLLEGE Department of Management and Infomation Sciences Associate, 経営情報学科, 助教授 (90226853)
AKIYA Norio NAGOKA JUNIOR COLLEGE Department of Managsment and Infomation Sciences Associate, 経営情報学科, 助教授 (00202549)
兒嶋 俊郎 長岡短期大学, 経済学科, 助教授 (90225433)
| Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 1998
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
| Keywords | industrial competitiveness / region's advantage / region's industrlal system / regional industrial policy / knowledge-based econolmy / knowledge-oreating region's industrial systew / knowledge-networking / 知識ネットワーク / 産業クラスター / ベンチャー育成型産業集積 / サイエンスパーク型産業集積 / 産業集積分析手法 / ネットワーク型企業 / 地域コーディネーター・システム / 総合都市政策 |
| Research Abstract |
The first point is that the industrial competitiveness on the grobal economy depends on industrial district's and region's advantage. This advantage will depend on the region' s industrial system. The second point is that on the viewpoint of the region's advantage we must look over national regional and industrial policy. National industrial policy must be converted to Regional industrial policy. The third point is that Knowledge-based economy is the new concept of grobal economy on the 2lthC.The firms must recognize their core-competances and change themselves to knowledge-creating company. The fourth point is that in Japan we must immediately create the knowledge-creating region's industrial system. Otherwise we can't grade up the industrial competitiveness of Japan. It is the most important that we have to create the knowledge-networking at industrial districts.