| Project/Area Number |
09555138
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 展開研究 |
| Research Field |
土木材料・力学一般
| Research Institution | KYOTO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
MIYAGAWA Toyoaki KYOTO UNIVERSITY,Dept.of Civil Engineering, Prof., 工学研究科, 教授 (80093318)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKAGI Nobuaki Ritsumeikan Univ., Assoc.Prof., 理工学部, 助教授 (50154753)
KAKUTA Shinobu Akashi-Kosen, Prof., 都市システム工学科, 教授 (10043423)
IGARASHI Shinichi Kanazawa Univ., Research Assoc., 工学部, 助手 (50168100)
KAWAHIGASHI Tatsuo Kinki Univ., Research Assoc., 環境科学研究所, 助手 (10140310)
MAENO Yoshihiko Nihon Univ., Assoc.Prof., 短期大学部, 助教授 (90110139)
井上 晋 大阪工業大学, 工学部, 助教授 (30168447)
小林 孝一 京都大学, 工学研究科, 助手 (20283624)
服部 篤史 京都大学, 工学研究科, 助手 (30243067)
| Project Period (FY) |
1997 – 1998
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1998)
| Keywords | Performance-Based Design / Durability Design / ASR / Surface Coating / High Strength Concrete / High Workable Concrete / Environment / Maintenance / 塩害 / 補修・補強 / モニタリング |
| Research Abstract |
(a) The degradation mechanism of the member subjected to ASR Influence of degradation of the concrete by ASR on shear capacity including the earthquake performance was investigated. (b) Long term performance of surface coating for repair and strengthening Hydrophobic performance of the 100% silane, performance of epoxy coated steel reinforcement and concrete surface lining in the marine environment, repair and strengthening of sewerage concrete structures by the FRP sheet were investigated. (c) Performance of high strength and/or high workable concrete Generated stress and creep behavior of high strength paste and concrete under uniaxial tension type self contraction restraint, shrinkage of high strength concrete salinity infiltration and reinforcement corrosion in high workable concrete using limestone fine powder or ground granulated blast-furnace slag were investigated. (d) The required performance from the environment Biofouling characteristics of concrete and cast iron member under the marine environment was investigated. (e) Diagnosis and maintenance Development of nondestruction diagnosis and soundness decision technique for various defects in the concrete optimum maintenance plan of the existing bridge using BMS were investigated.