| Project/Area Number |
10558026
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 展開研究 |
| Research Field |
Educational technology
| Research Institution | SONODA WOMEN'S UNIVERSITY (1999) Sonoda Women's College (1998) |
Principal Investigator |
HARA Katsuhiko SONODA Women's University, 情報教育センター, 助教授 (60238152)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HOTTA Hisoshi SONODA Women's Uniyersity, 情報教育センター, 講師 (60300349)
ITO Takekazu SONODA Women's Uniyersity, 情報教育センター, 助教授 (40249488)
YAMAMOTO Hisashi SONODA Women's Uniyersity, 情報教育センター, 教授 (80230580)
UENO Masayuki SONODA Women's College, 短期大学部, 講師 (50300348)
| Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 1999
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
| Keywords | Internet / unit material / material development / information education / 遠隔教育 / 個別学習 / マルチメディア教材 |
| Research Abstract |
We did the tidying of the contents of the information education in university. We developed it so that develop 51 kinds of unit materials and be able to use them with the browser. Also, making the guide book of information education for a student it is doing practical use. Concrete result is as follows. (1) Utilizing the technology of multimedia it makes a clear material. (2) We used the interface that considered it to size of the constitution and the coloring, figures of the screen, etc. (3) We edited the guide book for the students. (4) We made 1000 sheets of CD-ROM for the study of the unit material.