| Project/Area Number |
10610266
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | KYUSHU UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
NAKADOME Takeaki Kyushu University, Dep. of Education, Professor, 大学院・人間環境学研究科, 教授 (20082901)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SHINOHARA Kiyoaki Kyushu University, Dep. of Education, Assistant Professor, 大学院・人間環境学研究科, 助教授 (20162612)
MURAKAWA Masahiro Naruto Univ. of Education, Dep. of Education, Assistant Prof., 学校教育学部, 教授 (50167681)
AMAGASA Shigeru Chiba University, Dep. of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (80151116)
| Project Period (FY) |
1998 – 1999
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1999)
| Keywords | connected curriculum / curriculum development / curriculum management / relevance / collaboration / a view of new scholastic ability / integrated curriculum / school leaders / 連関性と協力性 / カリキュラムマネジメント / 特色ある学校・教育づくり / 地域社会とのネットワーク / 生きる力の構成内容 / 実践的研究方法 / アメリカの総合的学習 / リーダーシップ / Connected Curriculum / 研究開発学校 / モラール / 協働 |
| Research Abstract |
This study is to make a theory of curriculum development of connected curriculum(Sogo Gakushu)clear and for testify the theory. Through this theoretical and empirical study, I have found out the below hypothesis being proved. The below theory has been proved right by experiment that; (1)a school can fulfill school improvement by brewing a positive school culture, (2)a necessity and strategies of a holistic curriculum development based on a connected curriculum can be promoted, (3)a concept of"relevance"in a concept of curriculum and instruction and"collaboration"in school management can be produced, (4)a new ability and faculty can be brought up and new relationship between children and teachers can be made in a school, (5)an opened / developed"school for within a school"and community can be created. The above theory has been testified through a research method of a quantity way, case method and comparative study(U. S. A.).