The StudyofSansoki-nuijyu
Research Project
Project/Area Number 11410095
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese history
Research InstitutionKOYASAN UNIVERSITY
Principal Investigator
TAKEUCHI Kozen  KOYASAN UNIVERSITY, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (60131611)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAJIMA Isao  Tokyo University, Historiographical Institute, Assistant Professor, 史料編纂所, 助教授 (80292796)
TAKEUCHI Nobuo  Tokyo University, Graduate School, Professor, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 教授 (00107525)
KAWAMURA Tomoyuki  Jyoetu University, Assistant Professor, 学校教育学部, 助教授 (10153016)
MISUMI Yoiti  Tokyo University, Graduate School, Professor, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 教授 (90036591)
TANAKA Hiromi  Tokyo University, Historiographical Institute, Assistant Professor, 史料編纂所, 助教授 (60111572)
Project Period (FY) 1999 – 2001
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
KeywordsNinnaji / Zenkaku / Syuukaku-housinnou / Sansoki-ruijyu / Sansoki / Zatuyousho / Zassyo / Ninnaji-bodaiin / 『雑抄』
Research Abstract
1.LocationsofSansoki - ruijyu manuscript and its genealogy. (1) Formerly five Mss. Are reported to be extant. We confirmed the location of twelve Mss. Including newly fovnd ones. The Volumes of each Mss. And their chapters are as follows : 1)Ninnaji A10vols.(Chs. 4, 7〜13, 15, ?), 2)do, B 7vols.(Chs. 8〜10, 12, 13, 15, ?), 3)do, C 1 vol.(Ch.11,constituentofB),4)do, D1vol.(Chs. 8,9,13),5)Sanzenin9voIs.(Chs.4,7〜13,15).6)CabinetLibrary(Wagaku-Kondan-syo
(2) The Genealogy of the Mss divids them into three Lineages. The first, group is the best Texts, those are Ninnaji A, B, C, D, KU, HI. The second is Sanzenin, Cabinet Library A, B. The third is Koyasan-Ryukoin, Shinnoin. Second group contains many missings of words. Third group has many careless mistakes in its transcribing pocess.
The author Zenkakus Biography as well as writings are newly fond. Zenkaku-souzu-nyudanki is his biography. Kojin-hogen-nyudanki, Kokkai, Syoson-bongo-sanmisouzu-ki, and Takken are his writings. Among them the texts of Zenkaku-souzu-nyudanki and the Kokkai are cotained in our report of this study.
The object of this study is to publish the critical edition of the Sansoki-ruijyu. Editorial work is shared and has been undergone by us so elabolately that we expect to be able to compile the whole text before long.