Project/Area Number |
12680276
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
教科教育
Research Institution | Ehime University |
Principal Investigator |
TANABE Takashi Ehime University, Faculty of Education , Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (80155192)
Project Period (FY) |
2000 – 2002
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
Keywords | expression / appreciation / evaluation / power analysis / comparison / voice / the flow of the breath / the connection of the sound / デジタル化 / 客観化 / トーンチャイム / ピアノ / 打鍵 / 標本 / 器楽 / 多変量解析 |
Research Abstract |
It was looked up about the skill in the expression of music in the method of the wave form analysis. About the skill in the expression of the voice, that viewpoint was thought as a condition that breath flowed. A Power analysis is effective in the analysis about the expression of the voice. As for the wave form of the expression which it was skillful in, the wave which has the width of a 0.02〜 0.06 seconds continues. It is important that the wave of a 0.001〜0.003 more seconds doesn't exist.