| Project/Area Number |
13680210
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Science education
| Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
YAMASHITA Hajime YAMASHITA,Hajime, 政治経済学部, 教授 (40112990)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUZUKI Shinichi School of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (10030777)
INOUE Kiyoshi School of Political Science and Economics, Associate Professor, 政治経済学部, 助教授 (80298174)
TAKIZAWA Takenobu School of Political Science and Economics, Professor, 政治経済学部, 教授 (70119519)
INAIDA Jiro Nihon University, School of Science and Engineering, Professor, 理工学部, 教授 (40102420)
UESU Hiroaki School of Education, Assistant, 教育学部, 助手 (60350401)
須田 宏 慶應義塾大学, 商学部, 教授 (80046268)
小島 順 早稲田大学, 理工学部, 教授 (50063540)
| Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2003
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
| Keywords | Fuzzy Theory / Fuzzy Set Theory / Fuzzy Graph Theory / Fuzzy Reasoning / Cluster Analysis / Instruction Analysis / Cognition analysis / Support System / 認知構造分析 |
| Research Abstract |
In order to construct the optimal instruction flows in school education, we should investigate the coginition structure of the subject matter. For such an analysis, it is effective to apply fuzzy theory to clarify the related complicate flows and the structures. We have researched the instructional analysis method by using fuzzy set theory and fuzzy graph theory, and also have tried develop its support system. Actually, we have developed the cognitive analysis method, the cluster analysis method, T-norm analysis method and also have experimented the practical case studies in mathematics education. We have presented our research results to North American Fuzzy Information Processing Society, Int'l Conference Computer, Communication and Conrol Technologies, Japan Society of Mathematics, Japan Society of Fuzzy sysyems, Japan Society of Educational Technology and so on. Finally, we have summerized and edit the related articles and made our project report of three years scientific research.