| Project/Area Number |
14310116
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | Tokyo Gakugei University |
Principal Investigator |
IWATA Yasuyuki Tokyo Gakugei University, Associate Professor, 教員養成カリキュラム開発研究センター, 助教授 (40334461)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUJII Hodaka Tokyo Gakugei University, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (50238531)
HASHIMOTO Miho Tokyo Gakugei University, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (60222212)
SAKUMA Aki Tokyo Gakugei University, Associate Professor, 教員養成カリキュラム開発研究センター, 助教授 (60334463)
KIOKA Kazuaki National Institute of Educational Policy Research, Head Researcher, 高等教育研究部, 総括研究官 (10186182)
MAEDA Kazuo Rikkyo University, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (30192743)
寺崎 昌男 桜美林大学, 大学院・国際学研究科, 教授 (20062573)
| Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2004
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
| Keywords | Teacher Education / Teacher Training / Bibliography / Database / Subject Study / Annual Report / Research Reports / thesaurus / 学会 / 文献 / 文献データベース / 研究動向 / 教職課程 / 日本教育学会 |
| Research Abstract |
1)The members has made some investigation about bibliography of teacher education, especially following topics -How Academic Societies in Japan have made researches about Teacher Education -How about present Bibliographies on these themes 2)After the investigation above, the member have made two presentations on annual conferences of JSSE(Japanese Society of Study on Education) and JSSTE(Japanese Society for the Study on Teacher Education) 3)The members have organized a working group for making up the sample database (trial version), which concludes about 2,000 dates of following materials. a)Annual reports of various universities which have teacher education course b)JAUE(Japanese Association of Universities of Education)'s Annual Bulletin on Subject Study c)Research reports on teacher education written by intra-university working groups 4)The members have made un the sample on-line database on teacher education