| Project/Area Number |
15500578
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Science education
| Research Institution | Niigata University |
Principal Investigator |
MIYAZONO Mamoru Niigata University, Institute of Humanities, Social Sciences and Education, Professor, 人文社会・教育科学系, 教授 (00209909)
| Project Period (FY) |
2003 – 2006
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
| Keywords | environmental education / curriculum development / type of teachings / 参加・体験型環境教育 / 動物触れ合い型体験活動 / 栽培活動型体験活動 / 現地活動を取り入れた授業開発型体験活動 / 参加体験型環境教育カリキュラム / 地域との連携 / 自然環境体験型 / 社会的課題探求型 / まちづくり地域環境創造型 / 他学部・地域との連携 / 自然環境体験型プログラム / 自然体験及び地域調査体験複合型プログラム / 社会参加 / 他学部・地域・学校との連携 / 自然環境保全活動・作業体験型 / 地域調査体験型 |
| Research Abstract |
The performance of this research in the past four years is the development of the environmental education curriculum with experience in the teachers training level. I have practiced several environmental educational teaching in these four years and classified them. Six types of environmental education curriculum with several experience are following. (1)<Outdoor Activity Type> The aim is to play with children in outdoor and commune with nature. (2)<Animal Touching Type> The aim is to come in contact with animals and learn how to breed. (3)<Plants Cultivation Type> The aim is to cultivate flowers in the planter, learn how to cultivate and to plan the lessons (4)<Fieldwork and Teaching Plan Development Type> The aim is to fieldwork the social problems and to make teaching plan. (5)<Fieldwork> The aim is to research the environmental problems and practices in school. (6)<Theory Analysis type> The aim is to foster the ability of analyzing a theory of social participation.