Project/Area Number |
15560542
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | HOKKAIDO INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY |
Principal Investigator |
OHGAKI Naoaki HIT, Technology, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (90048041)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TANIGUCHI Naohiro HIT, Technology, Assoc. Professor, 工学部, 助教授 (80337013)
HOSOKAWA Kazuhiko HIT, Technology, Lecturer, 工学部, 講師 (10347750)
Project Period (FY) |
2003 – 2004
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
Keywords | "Karte" concerning Removal Snow / Hardship on Removal Snow / Volume of Removal Snow / Place for Removal Snow / Countermeasures against Snowfall / Volunteer system on Removal Snow / 雪の据え方 / 除雪ボランティア制度 / 必要除雪量 / 雪処理空間 / 除雪苦労 / 雪による恩恵 |
Research Abstract |
People have large hardship on removal snow in Hokkaido. This study tries to framing and using "Karte" conncerning removal snow. One of This Karte is concernig whole of residential aera, and socond is concerning erch familis. Data are gained by watching investigation and questionnaire to residents. Through this analysis, we gained the following. 1)"Karte" concernig whole of residential aera is useful for finding placies occuring snow problems. 2)"Karte" concernig erch familis is useful for finding each snow problems too. 3)The hardship on removal snow is mainly influenced by volume and distance of removal snow.