| Project/Area Number |
15H01790
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
| Research Institution | Chiba Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
SATOH Fumiaki 千葉工業大学, 創造工学部, 教授 (50286150)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
矢野 博夫 千葉工業大学, 情報科学部, 教授 (70114692)
柳川 博文 千葉工業大学, 情報科学部, 教授 (70296309)
飯田 一博 千葉工業大学, 先進工学部, 教授 (60458627)
木幡 稔 千葉工業大学, 情報科学部, 教授 (30186720)
大川 茂樹 千葉工業大学, 先進工学部, 教授 (40306395)
世木 秀明 千葉工業大学, 情報科学部, 准教授 (60226636)
苣木 禎史 千葉工業大学, 先進工学部, 教授 (50284740)
藤江 真也 千葉工業大学, 先進工学部, 准教授 (00367062)
山崎 治 千葉工業大学, 情報科学部, 准教授 (90337709)
竹本 浩典 千葉工業大学, 先進工学部, 教授 (40374102)
須田 宇宙 千葉工業大学, 情報科学部, 准教授 (60296324)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TACHIBANA Hideki 東京大学, 生産技術研究所, 名誉教授 (80013225)
YOKOYAMA Sakae 小林理学研究所, 研究員 (80512011)
| Research Collaborator |
MORI Junichi
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 音響情報 / 音環境 / 公共空間 / 広域放送 / 明瞭性 / 防災 / 減災 / 人間生活環境 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In public spaces, not only human conversation and ordinary public address announcements but also warnings and evacuation information in an emergency must be clearly transmitted. To tackle this theme, comprehensive research is needed not only by building acoustics but also by speech science, electro-acoustics, signal-processing, cognitive psychology and so on. Then, five components which were 1: sound environment and acoustical transmission characteristics in public spaces, 2: electro-acoustic system, 3: speech synthesis, 4: sign-signal design, and 5: auditory perception and cognition were set, and an acoustic design system using auralization techniques combined with the five components was built.