Adaptive Service Reconfigurable Architecture based on Context Information
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H02783
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Web informatics, Service informatics
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
SATO Hiroyuki  東京大学, 情報基盤センター, 准教授 (20225999)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 金井 敦  法政大学, 理工学部, 教授 (40524054)
谷本 茂明  千葉工業大学, 社会システム科学部, 教授 (90425398)
小林 透  長崎大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (90637399)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsサービス科学 / サービスアーキテクチャ / サービス再構成 / コンテキスト / IoT / スマートデバイス / リスク評価 / トラスト / 個人のコンテキスト / 災害対応 / 高齢者見守り / サービス工学 / ワークフロー / コンテキスト学習 / 属性認証 / 適応的サービス / ソフトウェア学 / コンテキスト情報 / ソフトウェアアーキテクチャ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
IoT devices are widely used to build intelligent services adaptive to the context of activities. This research aims at building a service architecture that adaptively reconfigures netservices by collecting and evaluating context in terms of service and security policies, and consequently that is capable of optimizing support of social activities.
We have achieved that personalization, reorganization, and adaptive reconfiguration of service workflow by being triggerd by collection of context. Furthermore, we have built new frameworks of security, privacy, and trust assessment. We have tested this framework in a particular software system of disaster recovering and that of nursing elderly people.