Project/Area Number |
15H02920
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Science education
Research Institution | 独立行政法人高齢・障害・求職者雇用支援機構職業能力開発総合大学校(能力開発院、基盤整備センター) |
Principal Investigator |
TSUKAZAKI Hideyo 独立行政法人高齢・障害・求職者雇用支援機構職業能力開発総合大学校(能力開発院、基盤整備センター), 能力開発院, 准教授 (60648913)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
松留 愼一郎 独立行政法人高齢・障害・求職者雇用支援機構職業能力開発総合大学校(能力開発院、基盤整備センター), 能力開発院, 名誉教授 (10157331)
前川 秀幸 独立行政法人高齢・障害・求職者雇用支援機構職業能力開発総合大学校(能力開発院、基盤整備センター), 能力開発院, 准教授 (20649199)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 建築大工技能 / 技能伝承 / 職業能力開発体系 / 職業能力体系 / 大工技能 / 教材作成 / 科学教育 / 教育工学 / 技能継承 / 能力開発体系 / 技能の習得過程 / 大工技能要素 / ヒアリング調査 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research was to investigate the proficiency process of skilled carpenters, to propose training curriculum and construction of capacity development system. First of all, I gathered skills and technical elements necessary for carpenters. Next, we conducted a hearing survey on skill acquisition for skilled carpenters. In addition, we surveyed 51 carpenters in a questionnaire about skill learning. We showed these results as vocational ability development system. At the same time, we also conducted a survey of literature referenced by skilled technicians. Using 3DCAD and 3D model, we created teaching materials on kikujyutsu for test for certified skilled workers.