Project/Area Number |
15H02924
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
Uesaka Yuri 東京大学, 高大接続研究開発センター, 准教授 (60610219)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
中川 正宣 大妻女子大学, 人間生活文化研究所, 特別研究員 (40155685)
上西 秀和 獨協医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (50637006)
深谷 達史 広島大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (70724227)
仲谷 佳恵 東京大学, 大学院情報学環・学際情報学府, 特任助教 (70771864)
山口 一大 法政大学, その他部局等, 特別研究員 (50826675)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 実態把握力の解析 / 数理モデル / 学校現場での実践 / Webツールの開発 / 全国学力テストの解析 / 教師の「みとり」 / 教師の実態把握 / webツールの開発 / 学校現場への実践への展開 / 教師の実態把握力 / 教育実践への展開 / 学校での実践研究 / 実践への展開 / 実態把握力 / 数理モデルの開発 / 実践現場での適用 / webシステムの開発 / 教育実践 / webツール / 教育への展開 / パラメータの提案 / データ解析例 / 教師教育 / webシステム |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The authors have developed a new mathematical model and a web-based tool, named "Web-based Investigation System for Teachers' Judgements on Students' Performance (Wits)", to analyze teachers' judgements on their students' performance. The current project also used this mathematical model for analyzing teachers' accuracy of predictions about (i) the results of national assessments, and (ii) the results of questionnaires about students' beliefs about learning. In addition, the authors collaborated with teachers and used this mathematical model and the web tool for improving the quality of educational practices in schools.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
「授業中はもっと理解できていると思っていたのに、テストをしてみると全然できていない!」ということは多くの人が経験している。こうしたずれが大きくなれば、教師は児童生徒の実態を正確に把握できていないということになる。また、実際に教師が授業設計する際には、個々の生徒の得点ではなく、クラス全体の学力等の分布の状況を想像しているだろう。本研究では、そうした実際に教師が授業設計に利用している力を定量的に評価することを可能にした。また、教師も利用可能なツールの開発も行っている。理論的には学会賞も受賞し、認められている。この数理モデルを用いて教師と授業改善の議論も行っており、理論と実践を結びつけた研究である。