Game Theoretical Approach for Development of Optimization Methods for Dynamic Reconfigurable Supply Chains
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H02971
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
NISHI TATSUSHI  大阪大学, 基礎工学研究科, 准教授 (10335581)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 谷水 義隆  大阪府立大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (60275279)
貝原 俊也  神戸大学, システム情報学研究科, 教授 (70289114)
Research Collaborator KAIHARA TOSHIYA  神戸大学, システム情報学研究科, 教授 (70289114)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywordsサプライチェーン / ゲーム理論 / 最適化 / 生産システム / シュタッケルベルグ均衡 / 通信サプライチェーン / 多階層最適化 / 動的ゲーム / dynamic supply chain / game theory / multi-period planning / risky supplier / leadership structure / product family configuration / multi-period maximal covering location problem / transportation / システム最適化 / マルチエージェントシステム / 均衡解 / 最適化アルゴリズム / 動的主従関係構造 / 二部料金契約 / 数量割引 / 不確実需要
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We develop dynamically reconfigurable supply chain optimization methods that can dynamically change its software relationships among contractors, customers, and production plans in global supply chains to deal with uncertainty, risks, and unforeseen changes. The optimization methods based on game theoretical approach that takes into consideration the cooperative relationships and non-cooperative relationships of supply chain players are developed. The performance of the algorithm is evaluated under several parameter changes and under asymmetric information. Researchers of production systems, supply chains, and systems optimization shared common models, and the optimization methods are organized systematically by performing performance evaluation to build the foundation of optimization methods by game theoretical approach.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究成果は,環境変化に柔軟に対応できる動的サプライチェーンを実現するためのゲーム理論アプローチを用いた最適化手法を構成する基本アルゴリズムの基盤となり,ゲーム理論アプローチによる新しい最適化手法の有効性を実データにより示したという点で大きな意義を持つ. また, 動的サプライチェーンを最適化するために有用なゲーム理論アプローチにおける多階層最適化などの様々な最適化手法を構築した点で当分野の学術的進展に大きく貢献したといえる.