| Project/Area Number |
15H03493
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
NAGASU Namio 筑波大学, 人間系(名誉教授), 名誉教授 (90018044)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
人見 久城 宇都宮大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10218729)
石垣 明子 つくば国際大学, 医療保健学部, 教授(移行) (10265233)
小久保 美子 新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 教授 (30413032)
稲田 結美 日本体育大学, 児童スポーツ教育学部, 准教授 (30585633)
吉岡 亮衛 国立教育政策研究所, 研究企画開発部教育研究情報推進室, 総括研究官 (40200951)
出口 憲 常葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40298451)
二宮 裕之 埼玉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40335881)
大谷 実 金沢大学, 学校教育系, 教授 (50241758)
丹沢 哲郎 静岡大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60272142)
石崎 友規 常磐大学, 人間科学部, 助教 (60747020)
甲斐 雄一郎 筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (70169374)
大高 泉 常磐短期大学, 幼児教育保育学科, 教授 (70176907)
片平 克弘 筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (70214327)
日野 圭子 宇都宮大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70272143)
内ノ倉 真吾 鹿児島大学, 法文教育学域教育学系, 准教授 (70512531)
磯部 征尊 愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70736769)
大谷 忠 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80314615)
遠藤 優介 愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 助教 (80759051)
清水 美憲 筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (90226259)
熊野 善介 静岡大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90252155)
伊藤 伸也 金沢大学, 学校教育系, 准教授 (10570434)
| Research Collaborator |
KITADA Noriko 東邦大学, 理学部, 非常勤講師
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 米国のSTEM 教育 / NGSS(次世代科学スタンダーズ / LPs(知的内容の発達構成) / ドイツのMINT教育 / オランダの現実的数学教育 / 英国のSTEM教育 / 3デイメンジョン学習 / Engineering教育 / STEM教育 / STEM教育の二重モデル / LPs(;知的内容の発達構成) / 学習内容構成のパラダイムシフト / STEM教育法 / NGSS(次世代科学スタンダーズ) / 認知・学習・発達 / カリキュラム構成 / STEMとリテラシー / MINT / LPs(知的発達における知的内容構成 / 米国STEM教育の二重モデル / STEM教育の欧米比較 / MINT教育 / LPs(s知的発達における知的内容構成) / アセスメント / カリキュラム / 教科の再構成 / 教科教育課程 / 教授学習・評価 / 教育内容の知的発達(LPs) / リテラシー教育 / 教科内容構成 / Learning Progressions / 科学教育 / 数学教育 / 言語教育 / 技術科教育 / CCSS |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We testified as hypothesis of dual model at STEM education in U.S.A. and compared with U.K. German and Netherlands. Results and discussions:1.Federal Laws and finances established America COMPETES 2014, STEM Education Act(2015.10)and Every Student Achieve Act(2015.12).2.Total amount of Public finances under these Federal Laws were 2 trillion and 7,159 billion \(1$=120\). 3.STEM education are promoting formal & informal education.4.In science education, NCSS as STEM education developed practices in many schools. 5.LPs as new paradigm construct teaching, learning and assessment based on Core Ideas which construct the contents based on learner’s thinking. This is the Paradigm shift.6.U.K.,German and Netherlands were different type STEM education compared by U.S. For example. In U.K.STEM education developed under National Curriculum and Private Funds. In German MINT developed each by Private Organizations. In Netherlands, math education developed future style of STEM Education.