A Study on Spacial Plan and its Implementation in reconstruction Process from the Great East Japan Earthquake
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H04092
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
UBAURA MICHIO  東北大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (20378269)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 秋田 典子  千葉大学, 大学院園芸学研究科, 准教授 (20447345)
苅谷 智大  東北大学, 工学研究科, 学術研究員 (40750956)
三宅 諭  岩手大学, 農学部, 准教授 (60308260)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords東日本大震災 / 復興 / 土地利用 / 中心市街地再生 / 集落 / 空き地 / 低平地 / 漁業集落 / 学校 / 都市計画・建築計画 / 防災 / 都市計画 / 土地利用計画 / 漁業 / まちづくり会社 / 開発 / 現地復興 / 防災集団移転 / 建物再建率 / 集約化
Outline of Final Research Achievements
At the planning stage of rebuilding town development from the Great East Japan Earthquake, "compact town planning" has been promoted, and the space formation based on it has been proceeding. On the other hand, various problems are pointed out with respect to the space that has been formed in practice with this plan and its realization. However, this point is only an impressive evaluation, and empirically it has not been sufficiently verified and evaluated. Therefore, this research empirically clarified the plan of the space structure aimed at the rebuilding community development from the Great East Japan Earthquake and the situation of the space that has been formed in practice, and presented the solutions.