Analysis with microspectroscopy for reaction engineering of micro catalysis
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H04178
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Reaction engineering/Process system
Research InstitutionNagoya University
Principal Investigator
Tagawa Tomohiko  名古屋大学, 工学研究科, 名誉教授 (10171571)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 山田 博史  名古屋大学, 工学研究科, 助教 (70293644)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords反応工学 / マイクロリアクタ / 触媒工学 / 顕微分光法 / 顕微ラマン分光 / 液多相反応 / 相間移動触媒 / 顕微分光分析 / 触媒反応 / 反応解析 / ラマン分光 / 個体触媒反応 / ラマン分光分析 / 固体触媒反応
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Using Pt catakyst supported on silicon microchannel wall, in situ analysis of gas phse catalytic reactions were conducted with micro spectroscopy. In addition to micro infradred spectroscopy and micro ultraviolet spectroscopy, allycation of micro-Raman spectroscopy was successfully conducted. With the aid of micro-Raman spectroscopy, details of carbon depositon was discussed. As for liquid phase multiphse reaction system, reaction was analyzed under microscopy observation. Formation and role of 3rd phase of phase transfer catalysts was discussed.