| Project/Area Number |
15H04218
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Naval and maritime engineering
| Research Institution | National Institute of Maritime, Port and Aviation Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Tsujimoto Masaru 国立研究開発法人海上・港湾・航空技術研究所, その他部局等, 研究員 (60392685)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
黒田 麻利子 国立研究開発法人海上・港湾・航空技術研究所, その他部局等, 研究員 (40462874)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SAKURADA Akiko 国立研究開発法人海上・港湾・航空技術研究所, 海上技術安全研究所・流体設計系実海域性能研究グループ, 研究員 (00734237)
HIRATA Koichi 海上・港湾・航空技術研究所, 海上技術安全研究所・環境・動力系, 副系長 (90282425)
NIKI Yoichi 海上・港湾・航空技術研究所, 海上技術安全研究所・環境・動力系・動力システム研究グループ, 主任研究員 (10511587)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | ウェザールーティング / 実海域 / 推進性能 / 実運航 / 燃料消費量 / 実海域推進性能 / 実運航シミュレーション / ボルスター / 波浪中抵抗増加 / 実海域性能 / 水面上形状 / 波浪定常力 / 最適運航システム |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to reduce green-house gas emissions from ship operation, following researches are carried out; development of an advance calculation method based on physics which is required for the optimum navigation system and 2) implementation the model in the system and evaluation the effect. As a result, it is found that the effect of reducing the fuel consumption is obtained by the developed model, also the effect of reducing the risk for arrival delay. From the research the effectiveness of the system based on the physical model has been revealed.