Project/Area Number |
15H04632
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Chemical pharmacy
Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
有澤 光弘 大阪大学, 薬学研究科, 准教授 (40312962)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 塩化学種 / 求核置換反応 / フッ素化合物 / ピリジニウム塩 / in situ protection法 / one-pot reaction / ホスホニウム塩 / ピリジニウム型塩化学種 / フッ素ライブラリー / 2-CF3ピリジン / ホスホニウム塩化学種 / エノン / α,β‐不飽和イミド / フッ素化合物ライブラリー / オキササイクリック化合物 / トリフロロメチレーション / α,β‐不飽和エステル / 合成化学 / 有機化学 / 分子プローブ |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
As an organic synthesis using pyridinium salt intermediates efficient synthesis of ether compounds from acetals, N-CF3SCH2-indol derivatives, trifluoromethylthiomethyl ethers and fluoromethylethers from MOM-ethers has been developed. As an organic synthesis using phosphonium salt intermediates new in situ protection methodology, selective transformations of ketones, beta,beta-disubstituted enones, and alpha,beta-unsaturated ketones in the presence of beta-monosubstituted enone, has been developed. One-pot six steps procedure for cyclic ether compounds from the compounds having eone and alpha,beta-unsaturated ketone in the same molecule has also been developed.