Construction and development of the health technology assessment in the nursing science
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H05070
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionJuntendo University
Principal Investigator
Iijima Sachiko  順天堂大学, 医療看護学部, 教授 (80389890)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 貝谷 敏子  札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (00381327)
大西 麻未  順天堂大学, 医療看護学部, 准教授 (10451767)
渡邉 敦子  梅花女子大学, 看護保健学部, 講師 (10568398)
五十嵐 中  東京大学, 大学院薬学系研究科(薬学部), 特任准教授 (20508147)
宮津 珠恵  順天堂大学, 医療看護学部, 助教 (20638100)
福田 敬  国立保健医療科学院, その他部局等, 部長 (40272421)
豊川 智之  東京大学, 大学院医学系研究科(医学部), 准教授 (40345046)
片岡 純  愛知県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70259307)
菅田 勝也  藍野大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 教授 (20143422)
安川 文朗  横浜市立大学, 国際マネジメント研究科, 教授 (90301845)
岡本 明美  順天堂大学, 医療看護学部, 准教授 (20456007)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywordsヘルス・テクノロジー・アセスメント / 費用効果分析 / 医療経済 / 看護 / 看護学 / ヘルステクノロジーアセスメント / 費用便益分析 / 転倒 / 褥瘡 / がん看護 / 転倒予防 / 経済評価 / 看護管理 / ヘルス・テクノロジー・ア セスメント / 医療経済評価 / 臨床ガイドライン / 看護教育 / 人員配置 / 医療の質 / CADTH / NICE
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose is to clarify the way of the system that provides high quality and efficient nursing technology information to clinics using HTA. In 2015-6, I conducteda literature review and visit surveys on nursing in the United Kingdom, Canada, and Australia, regarding the HTA in nursing. As a result, cost-benefit analysis was conducted in the UK's NICE and reflected in the development of nurse placement guidelines. The guidelines have application support in healthcare facilities and were used for clinical education. The quality of nursing provided was assessed and additional charges were paid to hospitals rated high. It is desirable to implement HTA when developing nursing guidelines and to build a system related to education, practice, assessment and rewards.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
質が高い医療を提供を限られた医療資源で効率的提供するためには、ヘルス・テクノロジー・アセスメント(Health Technology Assessment: HTA, 医療技術評価)を医薬品・医療機器以外にも活用する必要がある。また、HTAを単に診療報酬点数の変更のみに用いるのではなく、ガイドラインの作成時に費用も含めて評価し、反映させる必要がある。ガイドラインは医療施設での適用支援や臨床教育に活用し、その結果の質を評価し、評価が高かった病院に追加報酬が支払うなどのインセンティブもシステムに作り込むことが重要であることを示した点に社会的意義がある。