A Conparative Leagal Study on Comprehensive Manegements of River basins and Utilization of Water Resources
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H05175
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section海外学術
Research Field Fundamental law
Research InstitutionTakushoku University
Principal Investigator
OKUDA SHINICHI  拓殖大学, 政経学部, 教授 (60365864)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 宮崎 淳  創価大学, 法学部, 教授 (30267489)
守田 優  芝浦工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (70210177)
柳 憲一郎  明治大学, 法学部, 専任教授 (80132752)
黒川 哲志  早稲田大学, 社会科学総合学術院, 教授 (90268582)
Research Collaborator KUME hideyo
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords水利権 / 流域管理 / 水資源流動化 / EU水枠組み指令 / 中国水法 / 水票制度 / マーレー・ダーリング川 / 河岸所有権 / イギリス水法 / EU水指令 / 取水ライセンス / 水道事業民営化 / コンセッション契約 / 河岸利用権 / 行政契約 / イギリス法 / ドイツ水法 / フランス水法 / 流域区 / 台湾水利法 / 台湾河川法 / 水利権取引 / Ruhrverband法 / ルール水組合 / フランス水管理庁 / EU水枠組指令 / マーレー・ダーリン川 / オーストラリア連邦水法 / マーレー・ダーリン川流域計画 / 持続可能な流量限界 / 水取引 / 水市場 / オーストラリア法 / 黄河 / 黒河 / 流域水財産権 / 水票 / 中国法
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We have studied the details of water resource`s liquidation and the process of legal policies in China, Australia and Europe (German, French and Britain) for four years. The first year, we researched the water tickets system on Huanhe and Heihe Rivers in China, so examined how make water resources property and increase these liquidity under the socialistic public poverty system. The next year, we researched the revolution of water rights on the Basin of Murray-Darling River and examined it has been possible to separate water rights and land rights by changing legal policy. The third and last year, we monitored trends of a revised water law in German and French based on the EU Water Framework Directive (2000), so examined legal structure of water rights in Britain has changed from private management on Common Law to public one by the administrative law.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究では、中国、豪州、欧州(独仏英)の水資源流動化の経緯と法制度化の過程を明らかにした。各国の先駆的ないしは試験的な流域管理や水資源利用の法制度を調査解明したうえで、都市用水と農業用水、大河川と小河川、急流と緩流など様々な特徴を有するわが国の河川事情に合致する法制度や権利関係の安定化に対する理論研究を行うことができた。とりわけ、国情や政治体制の如何を問わず、水の公共的管理と市場における流動化に関しては、同時代的に様々な手法によって実現が模索せれていることも明確にし、水行政や河川整備等の各方面の活動に寄与する学問的、実務的基盤を構築することができた。