Academic Investigation Research on Strategy of Founding Graduate School of Teacher Training College to Promote Self-sustaining Improvements in Developing Country
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H05203
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section海外学術
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionRissho University
Principal Investigator
SAITO Noboru  立正大学, 社会福祉研究所, 客員研究員 (60221256)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 秋田 美代  鳴門教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 教授 (80359918)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords国際教育協力 / 大学院設置 / 教員養成 / 理数科教育 / ラオス
Outline of Final Research Achievements
(1)The number of teachers which can take charge of the graduate school of teacher training college of Laos is increasing gradually. (2)The number of participants of the workshop of Laos teacher towards an international conference of research on mathematics and science education is 60-100 teachers, and is increasing gradually. (3)The numbers of Laos teacher's presentation in international conference of research on mathematics and science education are 10-18, and are increasing gradually. (4)As a method of raising a teacher's research volition and self-supporting educational improvement volition of teacher training college of Laos, the system which tied up the teacher's job grade, the educational research achievements and the society activity was built in collaboration with Ministry of Education of Laos.