An asymptotic behavior of solutions of p-adic differential equations
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H06261
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Algebra
Research InstitutionNagoya University
Principal Investigator
Ohkubo Shun  名古屋大学, 多元数理科学研究科, 助教 (20755160)
Project Period (FY) 2015-08-28 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordsp進微分方程式 / Gauss-Manin接続
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We studied Chiarellotto-Tsuzuki's conjecture on the growth of solutions of p-adic differential equations with Frobenius structures over open unit ball. Our basic approach is based on the author's previous work (2017, Adv. Math.) using certain cyclic vectors with respect to Frobenius structures. In the article written by T. Nakagawa(2013、Tohoku), we found a certain condition on the determination of the growth. We considered a related condition to Nakagawa's condition, and for rank~3 differential equation satisfies this condition, we could verify Chiarellotto-Tsuzuki's conjecture.