Project/Area Number |
15K00612
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Environmental conscious materials and recycle
Research Institution | Osaka Research Institute of Industrial Science and Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Inoue Yohtaro 地方独立行政法人大阪産業技術研究所, 和泉センター, 主任研究員 (00372136)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
舘 秀樹 地方独立行政法人大阪産業技術研究所, その他部局等, 主幹研究員 (60359429)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | バイオベース材料 / 植物油 / ディールス-アルダー反応 / 接着剤 / 自己修復性 / 光環化付加反応 / ネットワークポリマー / 可逆性 / ディールス・アルダー反応 / 易解体性 / Diels-Alder反応 / 自己修復 / ケミカルリサイクル / 光環化反応 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We developed new network polymers based on vegetable oil having self-repairing by heating and photo-irradiation. Newly vegetable oil derivatives with furan groups were polymerized with bismaleimide by Diels-Alder reaction. Mechanical properties showed a remarkable difference by changing a combination of vegetable oil derivatives and bismaleimide.The damaged coating film of the network polymer was repaired by heating at 130 ℃.Irradiation of soybean oil derivatives having anthracene groups on quarts plate afforded the network polymer via [4+4] photocycloaddition, and were dismantled easily by heating at 220 ℃ These network polymers developed in this study was applied to be as the available adhesion repeatedly by heating and photo-irradiation.