Project/Area Number |
15K00714
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Design science
Research Institution | Yasuda Women's University (2016-2017) Tottori College (2015) |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
前田 夏樹 鳥取短期大学, その他部局等, 准教授(移行) (40353099)
倉恒 俊一 鳥取短期大学, その他部局等, 教授(移行) (40638615)
佐藤 光友 鳥取短期大学, その他部局等, 准教授(移行) (40739984)
河村 壮一郎 鳥取短期大学, その他部局等, 教授(移行) (80249523)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 工業デザイン / 人間工学 / ユニバーサルデザイン / 認知心理学 / プロダクトデザイン / 認知科学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We plan the "dietary support products that the elderly can comfortably use", clarify the characteristics of elderly people necessary for developing products from the viewpoint of ergonomics, the shape of dishes that they feelcomfortable at the time of meals, It aimed to clarify the design requirements of the picture added to it. At the same time, "comfortable ease of use" to prevent aspiration is found to be effective in improving the floating toe that maintains the body balance. Therefore, we confirmed the difference between usual sitting posture and pressure distribution at the time of using floating toe improving inclined plate (hereinafter: leg stabilizing plate) on a monitor with a sensor mat. As a result, 8 out of 12 people had a leg stabilizer with greater displacement in the anteroposterior direction of the foot pressure, and leg stabilizer was effective for keeping the body balance in the anterior tilting of the trunk Was suggested.