Study on personal fashion and its teaching material considering from relationship between mind and body
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K00753
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Clothing life/Dwelling life
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
Murakami Kaori  広島大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (80229955)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 増田 智恵  三重大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60132437)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsパーソナルファッション / 着心地 / こころ / からだ / タイトスカート / 柄 / 教材 / 自己評価 / 他者評価 / フィッティング / 下着 / ブラジャー / 筋電図 / スカート / 脳波 / 筋負担 / 着衣疲労
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we investigated the factors required for personal fashion, which is a comfortable clothing that is appropriate for both the wearer's body shape and preference. In addition to investigating consciousness of clothing comfortable to wear, comparison between ordered and ready-made clothing was performed by EMG and electroencephalogram using tight skirt as experimental verification. In addition, for underwear brassiere that influences clothes silhouette, we examined the difference with the presence or absence of fitting by experts. As a result, clothing adapted to the body shape was good both for the sense of wearing and the appearance evaluation. The pattern of clothes was also found to be a personal fashion with a good impression by selecting a pattern assuming the interpersonal age groups.