LOCAL WASTE PROBLEMS FOR ENGINEERING EDUCATION
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K00946
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionNumazu National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
TAKEGUCHI Masayuki  沼津工業高等専門学校, 物質工学科, 教授 (30321441)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SATO Takanori  沼津工業高等専門学校, 教養科, 准教授 (20294499)
OOBA Katsuhisa  沼津工業高等専門学校, 電子制御工学科, 准教授 (40321442)
AOYAMA Yoko  沼津工業高等専門学校, 物質工学科, 教授 (70455103)
HASUMI Fumihiko  沼津工業高等専門学校, 物質工学科, 教授 (90164805)
SHINTOMI Masahito  沼津工業高等専門学校, 機械工学科, 准教授 (40290754)
FURUKAWA Kazumi  沼津工業高等専門学校, 物質工学科, 准教授 (90353151)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords地域志向 / 社会実装教育 / 教員間連携 / 実践的教育 / 廃棄物問題 / エタノール / 実践教育 / 廃棄物の有効利用 / 融合複合教育 / 学際的教育 / 技術者教育 / バイオエタノール / 環境問題
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In recent years it is demanded that KOSEN, which provides the unique and successful higher-education system, works on local industrial problems. In order to solve these problems, we make a comprehensive and integrated study of traditional fields such as mechanical engineering, electrical engineering, control engineering and chemistry. The action to explore a local waste disposal and the study of recycling of industrial waste by collaboration with respective faculty members were carried out. Therefore, we built a community-oriented (or social implementation education) subject to provide students with opportunities of facing up to real local industrial problems by collaboration with respective faculty members for three years.