Construction of the experimental experience model science-chart (integration from hierachization to unified description)
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K00955
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionNational Institutes for Quantum and Radiological Science and Technology (2016-2017)
Japan Atomic Energy Agency (2015)
Principal Investigator
HOSHIYA Taiji  国立研究開発法人量子科学技術研究開発機構, 関西光科学研究所 管理部, 専門業務員(任非) (20446404)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) NISHIMURA Akihiko  国立研究開発法人日本原子力研究開発機構, 原子力科学研究部門 量子ビーム応用研究センター, 研究主幹 (90370452)
Research Collaborator YAMAGIWA Mitsuru
HASHIMOTO Masashi
TSUJI Tokujiro
FUNADA Satoshi
KUDO Hiroyuki
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsサイエンス・チャート / サイエンスショー / パワーズ・オブ・テン / きっづ光科学館ふぉとん / 教員研修 / きっかけエピソード / パラダイムシフト / 文理融合アプローチ / サイエンスフェスティバル
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The science-chart model was proposed for drawing whole picture. The improvement of an inquiring mind was confirmed by interdisciplinary and science-show effects.
(1)In the science show type teachers training seminar to enjoy experiments, differences between science and research were pointed out from social cooperation activities. The hierarchical structures in light and energy fields can be understood by the concept of Powers of Ten. (2)From the standpoint of regional symbiosis, interest and concern in science and technology were brought about by integration events of the Regional Exchange and Science Festival, in collaborative and integration business with administrative and educational institutions. (3)In the problem setting type dispatch lecture, the recent trend of bad at science from the affinity to science experiments was cut off and achieved the enhancement of the affinity to science, by way of a science-historical approach consisting of a trigger episode and a paradigm shift.