Micro scale experiment for understanding increase of an ion and ICT utilization
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K00984
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionUniversity of Miyazaki
Principal Investigator
NAKABAYASHI Kenichi  宮崎大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60201670)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 有井 秀和  宮崎大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80384733)
湯地 敏史  宮崎大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80418988)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywordsマイクロスケール化学 / ケイ素誘導体 / イオン / イオンの理解 / マイクロスケール実験 / 大学入試化学 / ケイ素化合物 / 粒子概念の育成 / イオンの理解増進 / ICT活用
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Student's micro scale experimental development for understanding increase of an ion and ICT utilization of teaching materials were performed by this research. Science of a junior high school and a high school, micro scale science for chemical experiment and chemical laboratory equipment have been developed for the purpose of observation of movement of an ion as study results in this research. The thing for which it's necessary to make a flow of the tuition who always associates made the macro and the micro viewpoint clear through using an experiment and modeling to plan for more upbringing of student's particle concept.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
生徒の粒子概念の育成には、いかに目に見えない粒子を実感を伴って理解させるかが重要である。生徒が具体的な粒子イメージをしやすくするために、ICTなどを活用したコンテンツの開発が不可欠である。さらに化学実験をマイクロ化することは通常のガラス器具と比較して,破損時のけがを防ぐことができ,安全性や経済性にも優れている点がある。マイクロスケール実験用器具を用いることによって生徒自身が安心して安全に実験を行ことができるので,実験への興味関心が高まり,問題解決のための思考の深まりや理解が図られることが期待できる。