Consciousness Reformation with "In Situ" Type Engineering Design Experiment in the Control Engineering Education Class of National Institute of Technology
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K01003
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionFukui National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
SATO Tadashi  福井工業高等専門学校, 電気電子工学科, 教授 (10225964)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords制御工学 / 工学教育 / in situ 型演習 / in situ / 教材開発
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, "In situ" type exercise teaching materials are developed and exercise system is constructed, the developed teaching materials and the constructed exercise system are used for exercises, the influence of the exercise on change in consciousness is investigated and analyzed.The prototype exercise teaching material (moving body) has the AVR microcomputer board, the motor driver board, the sensor board, and two geared motors, and a program can be written from a PC using a USB cable.The moving body fits within the area of A6 paper 1/4 as viewed from above, and it is line traceable on the A6 course oval course.We are planning to prepare exercise teaching materials for the number of students and exercise, and investigate changes in consciousness from questionnaire surveys before and after the exercise.