Focused on learner factor Development and evaluation of learning experience self evaluation table:Cultivation of learning attitude during the First-Year Experience
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K01027
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionEhime University
Principal Investigator
nakamichi masaki  愛媛大学, 総合情報メディアセンター, 講師 (90625279)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 根本 淳子  愛媛大学, 大学連携e-Learning教育支援センター四国愛媛大学分室, 准教授 (80423656)
竹岡 篤永  明石工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 助教 (30553458)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SUZUKI Katsuaki  熊本大学, 大学院社会文化科学研究科, 教授 (90206467)
TAKAHASHI Akiko  徳島大学, 総合教育センター, 特任准教授 (20648969)
Research Collaborator ICHIKAWA Hisashi  岩手県立大学, ソフトウェア情報学部, 准教授 (40305313)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords学習経験の質モデル / 初年次教育 / 学習者要因 / インストラクショナル・デザイン / ID美学第一原理 / 美学第一原理
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, Parish 's "factorial model of learning experience" has two factors, "environmental factor" and "learner factor", and by addressing those factors, it is hard to forget the lifetime or has a great influence afterwards I am going to experience deep learning.
Focusing on "learner factor" which is one of the two factors this time, self-evaluate their own learning experience for students who attend freshmen seminars to be held in the first year of admission, acquire a desirable learning attitude In order to improve the learning effect, we conducted semistructured interviews on class practice for teachers engaged in long-term interviews with students and first year's education, and compared "Learning Experience Self Evaluation Sheet" and "Lesson Improvement Tips Completed the first edition of the collection ".