Development of LMS corresponding to iterative learning type and its analysis of learning time
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K01092
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionNihon University
Principal Investigator
WATANABE Hiroyuki  日本大学, 工学部, 教授 (40147658)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsコースウェア / 学習者 / MTS / クレペリン検査 / 作業量 / 脳波 / 利き手 / 工学教育 / 繰り返し学習 / 学習時間 / マハラノビス距離 / MTS法 / 英語 / LMS
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, (1) in the MTS (Mahalanobis-Taguchi System), create the unit space from the passing time or average point for the C-programming exercise courseware, and evaluated the learning data for the types of iterative answer and one chance. The learning data are classified into 4 groups by the Mahalanobis distance D2, revealed the characteristics of each group from the factor to increase the D2 by calculating the SN ratio. Furthermore, (2) a model of the EEG for iterative learning during the Kraepelin test is proposed by FFT. The Cα/Cβ was calculated, and compared to the number of answers for the handedness, men and women.