Development and experimental verification of a pull type reverse supply chain in consideration of disassembly and remanufacturing schedules
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K01196
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionWaseda University (2018)
Osaka Prefecture University (2015-2017)
Principal Investigator
TANIMIZU Yoshitaka  早稲田大学, 理工学術院, 教授 (60275279)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywordsグリーンサプライチェーン / リバースサプライチェーン / サステナビリティ / リユース / 遺伝的アルゴリズム / 動的最適化
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research proposes a dynamic management method of reverse supply chain in consideration of an economical aspect. The method provides a pull type reverse supply chain model which makes customers throw away the used products positively or negatively according to the demand variation. The effectiveness of the proposed model is evaluated from a viewpoint of economy and verified experimentally. And also, a dynamic optimization method for disassembly and remanufacturing schedules is developed by using an evolutionary computation method, and the efficiency of the method is measured through computational experiments.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は,環境負荷の低減と企業利益の向上を同時に目指している.ここでは,二次電池のリユースに着目したが,本研究のアプローチは全ての製品に対して適用できると考えている.この研究アプローチが,製品単体を売る従来のビジネスモデルからの脱却を促し,製品とサービスを一体化することで顧客満足度を継続的に高める新たな環境ビジネスモデルの創出に貢献できることを期待している.