Study about the risk value of the wide area continuation use of an existence disqualified product
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K01221
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionTobishima Research Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
UCHIDA HIDENOBU  飛島建設株式会社技術研究所, -, 主席研究員 (20443640)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords環境経済 / 環境マネジメント / 環境と社会 / 合意形成 / 安全・安心 / 石綿・アスベスト / 環境影響評価・環境政策 / 環境影響評価 / 環境政策
Outline of Final Research Achievements
To contribute to necessary social system building, to minimize wide area continuation use risk of an existence disqualified product, a questionnaire survey about asbestos was performed. As a result, the reality of the information sending situation by the higher educational facilities was elucidated.
Next the platform which shows the building photography location with a position information by the GPS to a map on the web was contrived using a camera-equipped mobile phone and a GPS camera of internal organs as confirmation inspection method of the consistency with the reality of the making map by making and a field survey on an asbestos use building map. It was to add the point of view of the higher educational facilities which sent a questionnaire and the function which does concentric circle indication of data of the number of students and indicated the plan which utilizes the manpower of the higher educational facilities for a data collection in peacetime.