Development of a Design Method for Community Energy supporting Community-Based Disaster Management
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K01224
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionYokohama National University
Principal Investigator
INAGAKI Keiko  横浜国立大学, 大学院都市イノベーション研究院, 准教授 (20303076)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 吉田 聡  横浜国立大学, 大学院都市イノベーション研究院, 准教授 (80323939)
佐土原 聡  横浜国立大学, 大学院都市イノベーション研究院, 教授 (90178799)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords地区防災 / 環境設備計画 / 都市・地域計画
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to clarify the ideal method of designing “community energy” for disaster management based on the characteristics of each community. For instance, we discussed the possibility and availability of public welfare facilities as community energy bases during a disaster. In this study, we proposed the future direction of planning, evaluation, and management for community development, which has disaster-resistant and energy-saving capabilities, and sustainability, based on the results of survey and research.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究では、地区防災が推進する共助の概念をエネルギーにも適用し、施設・設備の共用やエネルギーの融通による拠点の強化及び共助の促進を目指す「コミュニティエネルギー」のあり方を提示した。本研究の成果は、都心の高密度地区だけでなく中・低密度地区を含むあらゆる地区の生活・業務継続に寄与するものである。