Identification of deformed slope and prediction of risk of landslide occurrence by analysis of multiple image and LiDAR data
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K01272
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Natural disaster / Disaster prevention science
Research InstitutionForest Research and Management Organization
Principal Investigator
MURAKAMI Wataru  国立研究開発法人森林研究・整備機構, 森林総合研究所, 主任研究員 等 (10353880)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords航空レーザー測量 / 斜面変形 / 亀裂 / 簡易貫入試験 / 斜面変位 / 2008年岩手・宮城内陸地震 / 崩壊 / 緩斜面 / 土壌雨量指数 / 2008年岩手宮城内陸地震
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In the mountain slope of the disaster area of the Iwate-Miyagi Nairiku earthquake in 2008, researcher extracted the deformed slope where the risk of landslide occurrence is high by the LiDAR data measured at several time periods, and confirmed by field survey. From this survey, it was revealed that progress of deformation of the slope deformed by the 2008 earthquake was observed after the 2011 East Japan great earthquake, but did not progress during the 2015 Kanto Tohoku torrential rain. In addition, the landslide occurred during the 2015 Kanto Tohoku torrential rain was confirmed that the landslide occurred by the 2008 earthquake expanded, and it was suggested that the landslide was occurred due to the influence of spring water.