Research on exercise program which children in elementary school lower and middle grades move ambitiously
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K01514
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba
Principal Investigator
MOTOYA Satoshi  筑波大学, 体育系, 講師 (90344879)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords運動プログラム開発 / 伸縮ロープ / 体つくり運動 / 運動プログラム / オリジナル体操試案 / 体力・運動能力の低下 / 運動の心地よさや喜び
Outline of Final Research Achievements
About the main results of this research, I conducted the field work about the exercise program of children in the World Gymnaestrada 2015 in Helsinki. Based on those investigations, I carried out the device of the exercise programs which children in elementary school lower and middle grades move ambitiously. Especally I devised some exercise programs and original gymnastics using elastic ropes, I conducted a survey about psychological modification and exercise intensity before and after the original gymnastics using elastic ropes.